81 - 101
Full Time

Recap

Bullsnakes Dominate Silver State Mustangs with authority, Win By 20 Points

The New Mexico Bullsnakes defeated the host Silver State Mustangs with a score of, 101-81, at ICLV Gym in Las Vegas on Saturday 5/01/21. Since the start the Bullsnakes gave no chances to the home team. In fact, the Bullsnakes won every quarter of the game. The Bullsnakes shot 54.8% from the field and 44% from three-point range while holding the Mustangs to 52.4% from the field and 17.4% from long range. Bullsnakes were out-rebounded by the Mustangs, 47-44. The Bullsnakes were led by Lamar Morinia with 26 points, 7 rebounds, 7 assists and 2 steals. Seth Warfield amassed 22 points, 5 rebounds, 3 assists and 4 steals. Josh Holmes contributed with 21 points, 1 assist and 2 steals. Devon Williams generated 13 points, 10 rebounds, 2 assists and 1 steal. Mikal Monette and Brady Patterson led the bench with 2 points and 12 rebounds and 6 points and 4 rebounds respectively.

The Bullsnakes will returned to action the following day May 2, 2021 to play against the Nevada Pharaohs.

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
May 1, 2021 7:00 pm Secondary League 2021 90'

Court

ICLV
8100 Westcliff Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89145

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Silver State Mustangs1734568181Loss
Bullsnakes193871101101Win

Silver State Mustangs

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 8100000000000000000

Bullsnakes

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Seth WarfieldForward-Guard2253404580.04850.022100.02311
9Josh HolmesForward-Guard21012071258.321020.011100.00021
11Lamar MoriniaGuard2677203650.061346.22366.70700
12Devon WilliamsForward-Center13102112728.63742.90004602
21Brady PattersonGuard644101333.31425.01520.02230
23Mikal MonetteForward-Center2122101333.3010.00005702
 Total 10138221352354.850.0164437.261154.5132566
PTS
81
101
REB
0
0
AST
0
22
STL
0
13
BLK
0
5
FGM
0
23
FGA
0
54.8
FG%
0
42.0
3PM
0
16
3PA
0
44
3P%
0
36.4
FTM
0
7
FTA
0
14
FT%
0
0
OFF
0
15
DEF
0
29
TO
0
8
PF
0
9

Past Meetings

Secondary League
2021
ICLV


KO FT